This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Twyford House CC - Sunday XI Vs Travellers CC - Sunday Team

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 12th August 2007
Toss:Twyford House CC - Sunday XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:30
Ground: Penpole LaneRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Travellers CC - Sunday Team - Won by 6 wickets
Twyford House CC - Sunday XITravellers CC - Sunday Team
Score182 for 9 (0 overs) 'b' 't'183 for 4 (34.4 overs)

Twyford House CC - Sunday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Derry Westb  Edwin Morris33600
2Curtis Blakemoreb  Jag Wijerathna17200
3Ross Opiect Robert Channonb  Nathan Guest37300
4Jason Dymockct John Edwardsb  Nathan Guest12200
5Dominic Blakect & b Edwin Morris13200
6Mike Frankcomrun out (Unsure)10000
7James Browneb  San Siriwardina5000
8Lee Pearnct David Morrisb  Robert Channon0000
9Neil Hall*ct & b San Siriwardina18210
10Oliver Scrivinnot out5000
11Ryan Smithnot out8000
Extras       b (7), lb (1), w (14), nb (2)24
Total182
Wickets 9
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

56-1 Derry West (Curtis Blakemore-0*); 66-2 Curtis Blakemore (Ross Opie-0*); 80-3 Jason Dymock (Ross Opie-0*); 115-4 Dominic Blake (Ross Opie-0*); 138-5 Ross Opie (Mike Frankcom-0*); 149-6 James Browne (Mike Frankcom-0*); 150-7 Lee Pearn (Mike Frankcom-0*); 152-8 Mike Frankcom (Neil Hall-0*); 168-9 Neil Hall (Oliver Scrivin-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jag Wijerathna8131100
2David Morris4027000
3Edwin Morris8035200
4Nathan Guest8126200
5San Siriwardina8034200
6Robert Channon4021100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets81
Total402182900

Travellers CC - Sunday Team

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Dan Lockwoodnot out115125113
2John Edwardsb  Ryan Smith0005
3Steve Edwardsst Jason Dymockb  James Browne143021
4Robert Channonct Ross Opieb  Lee Pearn251048
5Barry Channonnot out7007
6David Morrisst Jason Dymockb  Dominic Blake11000
7San Siriwardinadid not bat
8Nathan Guestdid not bat
9Jag Wijerathnadid not bat
10Paul Fairman*†did not bat
11Edwin Morrisdid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (4), w (10), nb (4)22
Total183
Wickets 4
Overs 34.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

5-1 John Edwards (Dan Lockwood-0*); 38-2 Steve Edwards (Dan Lockwood-0*); 158-3 Robert Channon (Dan Lockwood-0*); 165-4 David Morris (Dan Lockwood-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Browne8034100
2Ryan Smith7018100
3Oliver Scrivin6038000
4Mike Frankcom4036000
5Lee Pearn5028100
6Dominic Blake205100
7Curtis Blakemore1011000
8Ross Opie0.405000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total33.40183400

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers