This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Bristol United Banks CC - 1st XI Vs Bristol Civil Service CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Bristol & District Cricket Association - Third Division 2012Date :Saturday 19th May 2012
Toss:Start Time:14:00
Ground: Easton in GordanoRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Bristol United Banks CC - 1st XI - Won by 7 runs
Bristol United Banks CC - 1st XIBristol Civil Service CC - 1st XI
Score184 for 9 (0 overs) 'b'177 all out (0 overs)
Game Points160
Bonus Points109
Penalty Points00
Total Points269

Bristol United Banks CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Viv Dashb  Darren Stutter851130
2Dan Lockwoodct Mike Grunshawb  Neil Gardiner10000
3Brian Lockwoodct Lewis Nixonb  Darren Stutter0000
4Mike Lewisb  Ankit Sharma15200
5John Edwardsb  Wayne Grunshaw16100
6Kieran Trolloperun out (Lewis Nixon)23300
7Senthil Sambandamb  Unsure2000
8Steve Edwards*lbwb  Darren Stutter5000
9Rahul Gopinathct & b Darren Stutter1000
10Jacob Mammennot out5000
11Craig Smithnot out13110
Extras       b (6), lb (1), nb (1)8
Total184
Wickets 9
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

28-1 Dan Lockwood (Viv Dash-0*); 28-2 Brian Lockwood (Viv Dash-0*); 60-3 Mike Lewis (Viv Dash-0*); 108-4 John Edwards (Viv Dash-0*); 146-5 Viv Dash (Kieran Trollope-0*); 154-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Darren Stutter12140400
2Ankit Sharma6129100
3Mike Grunshaw4020000
4Wayne Grunshaw12421100
5Neil Gardiner5019100
6Martyn Scrase1014000
7Simon Evans5034100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets71
Total456184900

Bristol Civil Service CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jeff Griffinb  Craig Smith43000
2Mike Grunshawb  Senthil Sambandam2000
3Ankit Sharmact Dan Lockwoodb  Rahul Gopinath38000
4Lewis Nixonct Craig Smithb  Dan Lockwood5000
5Steve Millmanb  Jacob Mammen11000
6Darren Stutterrun out (Dan Lockwood)0000
7C Kempb  Jacob Mammen0000
8Wayne Grunshawb  Jacob Mammen4000
9Martyn Scrase*ct Dan Lockwoodb  Jacob Mammen2000
10Simon Evansrun out (Steve Edwards)15000
11Neil Gardinernot out0000
Extras       b (16), lb (1), w (35)52
Total177
Wickets all out
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Senthil Sambandam9130100
2Jacob Mammen9.4236400
3Rahul Gopinath7044100
4Craig Smith7015100
5Dan Lockwood12233100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets172
Total44.451751000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers