This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Bristol United Banks CC - 1st XI Vs West United CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Bristol & District Cricket Association - Third Division 2012Date :Saturday 11th August 2012
Toss:West United CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Easton in GordanoRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    West United CC - 1st XI - Won by 10 runs
Bristol United Banks CC - 1st XIWest United CC - 1st XI
Score282 for 8 (45 overs) 292 for 6 (45 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points016
Bonus Points89
Penalty Points00
Total Points825

West United CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Aravind Boopathyct David Morrisb  Dan Lockwood73000
2Suresh Kulasinghamlbwb  Craig Smith21000
3Chandan Raob  Mike Lewis39000
4Muhammad Zohaiblbwb  Jacob Mammen48000
5Shreeharsha Narsipuralbwb  Mike Lewis2000
6Kamadchisundaram Selvakumarct Steve Edwardsb  Mike Lewis32000
7Satya Sanikommunot out49000
8Kandiah Narendradasan*not out2000
9Pavan Kumar Uppalapatidid not bat
10Sulaxan Tdid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       b (14), lb (3), w (9)26
Total292
Wickets 6
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jacob Mammen11091100
2Craig Smith12149100
3Dan Lockwood12065100
4Mike Lewis10072300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets170
Total451294600

Bristol United Banks CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Viv Dashb  Satya Sanikommu50000
2Dan Lockwoodct Chandan Raob  Kandiah Narendradasan81000
3Kieran Trollopect Suresh Kulasinghamb  Pavan Kumar Uppalapati20000
4John Edwardsb  Satya Sanikommu8000
5David Morrisb  Satya Sanikommu7000
6Mike Lewisb  Kandiah Narendradasan11000
7Jacob Mammenb  Shreeharsha Narsipura6000
8Craig Smithnot out37000
9Brian Lockwoodct Kandiah Narendradasanb  Shreeharsha Narsipura2000
10Paul Fairmannot out0000
11Steve Edwards*did not bat
Extras       b (15), lb (4), w (41)60
Total282
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Shreeharsha Narsipura12150200
2Satya Sanikommu12167300
3Sulaxan T5120000
4Muhammad Zohaib4027000
5Unsure3026000
6Kandiah Narendradasan7060200
7Pavan Kumar Uppalapati2021100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets190
Total453290800

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers