This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Travellers CC - Sunday Team Vs Bristol United Banks CC - Friendly XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 13th July 2008
Toss:Travellers CC - Sunday Team won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:14:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Travellers CC - Sunday Team - Won by 6 wickets
Travellers CC - Sunday TeamBristol United Banks CC - Friendly XI
Score254 for 4 (34.4 overs) 't'253 for 9 (40 overs) 'b'

Bristol United Banks CC - Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Martin Pearcest Paul Fairmanb  David Morris5000
2Chris Milesst Paul Fairmanb  Shital Wadkar71000
3John Edwardsct Evan Crawfordb  Edwin Morris78000
4Michael Edwardsrun out (Unsure)7000
5Christopher Edwardsct Seb Pearceb  Stephen Dove17000
6Prakash Sankaranrun out (Unsure)25000
7Jim Roxboroughb  David Morris18000
8Kieran Trollopeb  David Morris3000
9Steve Edwards*b  David Morris1000
10Barry Cooknot out1000
11Joshua Jonesnot out1000
Extras       b (5), lb (2), w (11), nb (1)19
Total253
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Fran Watts8039000
2David Morris8033400
3Edwin Morris8148100
4Shital Wadkar5059100
5Jonathan Trollope4033000
6Unsure4015000
7Stephen Dove3019100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets72
Total401253900

Travellers CC - Sunday Team

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Dan Lockwoodst Kieran Trollopeb  Steve Edwards105000
2Seb Pearceb  Unsure23000
3Evan Crawfordlbwb  Unsure2000
4Terry Trollope*lbwb  Joshua Jones4000
5Fran Wattsnot out73000
6Shital Wadkarnot out12000
7Stephen Dovedid not bat
8David Morrisdid not bat
9Jonathan Trollopedid not bat
10Paul Fairmandid not bat
11Edwin Morrisdid not bat
Extras       b (10), lb (2), w (21), nb (2), pr (5)40
Total254
Wickets 4
Overs 34.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

78-1 Seb Pearce (Dan Lockwood-0*); 88-2 Evan Crawford (Dan Lockwood-0*); 94-3 Terry Trollope (Dan Lockwood-0*); 221-4 Dan Lockwood (Fran Watts-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Unsure6044200
2Barry Cook8036000
3Unsure8052200
4Joshua Jones4028100
5Steve Edwards5031100
6John Edwards3.4045000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets170
Total34.40253600

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers