This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Bristol United Banks CC - 1st XI Vs Chipping Sodbury CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Bristol & District Cricket Association - Seventh Division 2016Date :Saturday 4th June 2016
Toss:Chipping Sodbury CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Easton in GordanoRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

C. Ross - 70 (Chipping Sodbury) Maroof Ghansar - 6 for 18 (United Banks) Dan Lockwood - 79 not out (United Banks)

Result Summary

Result:    Bristol United Banks CC - 1st XI - Won by 8 wickets
Bristol United Banks CC - 1st XIChipping Sodbury CC - 3rd XI
Score159 for 2 (23.1 overs) 158 all out (36.3 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points200
Penalty Points-2-2
Batting Points53
Bowling Points51
Total Points326

Chipping Sodbury CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Neil Barrettct Brian Lockwoodb  Dan Lockwood14200
2Charlie Rossb  Dan Lockwood701500
3Robert Higgsct Paul Fairmanb  Maroof Ghansar35300
4Mike Pearsonct John Edwardsb  Maroof Ghansar5000
5Alistair Scottct Vipul Sharmab  Amir Mohammed6100
6Richard Lanect Brian Lockwoodb  Maroof Ghansar1000
7Mark Grahamb  Maroof Ghansar2000
8Tom Brownnot out6100
9Aaron Morganb  Maroof Ghansar0000
10Stephen Febry*lbwb  Maroof Ghansar0000
11Aaron Campbellb  Vipul Sharma0000
Extras       b (5), lb (3), w (8), nb (2)18
Total158
Wickets all out
Overs 36.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Steve Edwards6027000
2Viv Dash2012000
3Dan Lockwood9031200
4Amir Mohammed9047100
5Maroof Ghansar7118600
6Vipul Sharma3.3016100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total36.311591000

Bristol United Banks CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Brian Lockwoodct Neil Barrettb  Mike Pearson27500
2Dan Lockwoodnot out791110
3Himansu Swainb  Tom Brown14300
4John Edwardsnot out0000
5Vipul Sharmadid not bat
6Bharat Hadialdid not bat
7Viv Dash*did not bat
8Maroof Ghansardid not bat
9Steve Edwardsdid not bat
10Amir Mohammeddid not bat
11Paul Fairmandid not bat
Extras       b (10), lb (5), w (18), nb (6)39
Total159
Wickets 2
Overs 23.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Richard Lane6120000
2Aaron Morgan3013000
3Aaron Campbell2026000
4Mike Pearson5031100
5Mark Graham3016000
6Tom Brown3027100
7Neil Barrett1.1011000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets150
Total23.11159200

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers