This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Bristol United Banks CC - Friendly XI Vs Lodway CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Saturday 17th April 2010
Toss:Bristol United Banks CC - Friendly XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Easton in GordanoRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Dan Lockwood 123 Viv Dash 58 D Davis 58 S Douglas 117* About 20 dropped catches between both sides!

Result Summary

Result:    Bristol United Banks CC - Friendly XI - Won by 2 runs
Bristol United Banks CC - Friendly XILodway CC - 1st XI
Score274 for 4 (40 overs) 'b' 't'272 for 4 (40 overs)

Bristol United Banks CC - Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Viv Dash*b  Mark Young5810166
2Dan Lockwoodct Unsureb  Jamie Jones12317694
3Brian Lockwoodb  Tom Marsh70030
4Chris Clarkerun out (Tom Marsh)131016
5Sanjay Nangianot out264020
6Paul Fairmannot out4009
7David Morrisdid not bat
8Amir Mohammeddid not bat
9John Mulvaneydid not bat
10Nathanial Toledid not bat
11Edwin Morrisdid not bat
Extras       b (21), lb (5), w (16), nb (1)43
Total274
Wickets 4
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

126-1 Viv Dash (Dan Lockwood-0*); 153-2 Brian Lockwood (Dan Lockwood-0*); 238-3 Dan Lockwood (Chris Clarke-0*); 249-4 Chris Clarke (Sanjay Nangia-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Unsure529000
2Luke Pellett5124000
3Daniel De Wet5038000
4Tom Arnall5027000
5Mark Young5219100
6Tom Marsh5032100
7Sam Douglas5051000
8Jamie Jones5048100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets261
Total405274400

Lodway CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tom Marshct Chris Clarkeb  Amir Mohammed21000
2Dean Wyattlbwb  Edwin Morris49000
3Ben Davisb  Edwin Morris58000
4Sam Douglasnot out117000
5Mark Young*run out (Viv Dash)12000
6Jamie Jonesdid not bat
7Matt Parslowdid not bat
8Daniel De Wetdid not bat
9Tom Arnalldid not bat
10Unsuredid not bat
11Luke Pellettdid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (4), w (5)15
Total272
Wickets 4
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1David Morris8054000
2Amir Mohammed8040100
3Nathanial Tole7036000
4Edwin Morris8047200
5Sanjay Nangia5035000
6Chris Clarke3042000
7Viv Dash108000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets101
Total400272400

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersEdwin Morris