This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Bristol United Banks CC - Friendly XI Vs Travellers CC - Sunday Team

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 14th August 2011
Toss:Travellers CC - Sunday Team won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:14:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Bristol United Banks CC - Friendly XI - Won by 25 runs
Bristol United Banks CC - Friendly XITravellers CC - Sunday Team
Score196 for 6 (40 overs) 'b'171 for 8 (40 overs) 't'

Bristol United Banks CC - Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Swapnil Pathakb  Nathanial Tole0000
2Unsurect & b Nathanial Tole2000
3Michael Edwardsb  Aaron Williams0000
4Christopher Edwardsb  Nathanial Tole13000
5Dan Lockwoodnot out98000
6John Edwardsb  Joe Tolman35000
7Steve Edwards*st Paul Fairmanb  David Morris12000
8Jason Nottonnot out9000
9Kieran Trollopedid not bat
10Ben Pearcedid not bat
11Jacob Mammendid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (1), w (7), nb (2)15
Total196
Wickets 6
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Nathanial Tole6023300
2Aaron Williams6019100
3Alex Beere426000
4Edwin Morris8136000
5Prakash Sankaran3010000
6Jonathan Trollope4037000
7Joe Tolman6045100
8David Morris3016100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total403198600

Travellers CC - Sunday Team

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Joe Tolmanrun out (Unsure)42000
2Stephen Dovelbwb  Jacob Mammen3000
3Prakash Sankaranb  Kieran Trollope8000
4David Morrisb  Unsure5000
5Derry West*not out42000
6Alex Beerelbwb  Unsure4000
7Paul Fairmanct Swapnil Pathakb  Michael Edwards7000
8Nathanial Toleb  Michael Edwards0000
9Aaron Williamsb  Dan Lockwood0000
10Jonathan Trollopenot out5000
11Edwin Morrisdid not bat
Extras       b (17), lb (7), w (22), nb (8)54
Total171
Wickets 8
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jacob Mammen8224100
2Kieran Trollope7140100
3Jason Notton8113000
4Unsure5013200
5Michael Edwards5116200
6Dan Lockwood2016100
7Swapnil Pathak3020000
8Christopher Edwards2015000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets241
Total405181800

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers