This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Painswick CC - Friendly XI Vs Bristol United Banks CC - Travellers

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 24th August 2003
Toss:Painswick CC - Friendly XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Dan Lockwood 133*

Result Summary

Result:    Bristol United Banks CC - Travellers - Won by 8 wickets
Painswick CC - Friendly XIBristol United Banks CC - Travellers
Score216 for 6 (40 overs) 'b' 't'218 for 2 (32 overs)

Painswick CC - Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Unsurect Neil Thomasb  Patrick O'Leary67000
2Unsureb  Olly Moore2000
3Unsurenot out60000
4Unsurelbwb  Angus Robertson1000
5Unsureb  Neil Thomas8000
6Unsurect Olly Mooreb  Patrick O'Leary5000
7Unsurect Ray Spearingb  Edwin Morris62000
8Unsurenot out1000
Extras       b (1), lb (4), w (4), nb (1)10
Total216
Wickets 6
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Olly Moore8047100
2Angus Robertson8232100
3Patrick O'Leary8028200
4Neil Thomas5021100
5Edwin Morris7047100
6Stephen Dove4036000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total402216600

Bristol United Banks CC - Travellers

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Dan Lockwoodnot out133241100
2Stephen Dovect Unsureb  Unsure374067
3Paul Fairmanct Unsureb  Unsure13307
4Neil Thomas*not out7107
5Olly Mooredid not bat
6Ray Spearingdid not bat
7Barry Channondid not bat
8Martin Pearcedid not bat
9Angus Robertsondid not bat
10Patrick O'Learydid not bat
11Edwin Morrisdid not bat
Extras       b (12), lb (2), w (13), nb (1)28
Total218
Wickets 2
Overs 32

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

155-1 Stephen Dove (Dan Lockwood-0*); 188-2 Paul Fairman (Dan Lockwood-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets140
Total0014000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers