This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Shirehampton CC - Sunday 1st XI Vs Travellers CC - Sunday Team

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 9th September 2012
Toss:Shirehampton CC - Sunday 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Shirehampton CCRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Shirehampton CC - Sunday 1st XI - Won by 18 runs
Shirehampton CC - Sunday 1st XITravellers CC - Sunday Team
Score212 for 7 (40 overs) 'b' 't'194 for 9 (40 overs)

Shirehampton CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Alan Lorensenect & b Edwin Morris36000
2Gary Huttonlbwb  Aaron Williams9000
3Adam Markham-Jonesct David Morrisb  Nathanial Tole4000
4Rory More O'Ferrallrun out (Craig Smith)12000
5A Patelct Craig Smithb  Dan Lockwood80000
6Christopher Moss*b  Edwin Morris10000
7Nathan Hillnot out38000
8Amit Kumarlbwb  Craig Smith4000
9Oli Lewisnot out0000
10Jake Palmerdid not bat
11Billy Cookdid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (1), w (14)19
Total212
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Nathanial Tole7028100
2Aaron Williams8130100
3Edwin Morris8139200
4Derry West6033000
5Craig Smith8054100
6Dan Lockwood3024100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total402213700

Travellers CC - Sunday Team

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1David Morrisb  A Patel81012
2Dan Lockwoodct Unsureb  Alan Lorensene115115106
3Prakash Sankaranct Unsureb  Jake Palmer40015
4Kieran Trollopect Unsureb  Billy Cook241057
5Neil Thomasct Unsureb  Billy Cook80013
6Aaron Williamsct Unsureb  Rory More O'Ferrall0005
7Craig Smithb  Billy Cook0002
8Paul Fairmanct Unsureb  Gary Hutton2005
9Derry West*ct Unsureb  Alan Lorensene1004
10Nathanial Tolenot out10016
11Edwin Morrisnot out0002
Extras       b (2), lb (8), w (15), nb (6)31
Total194
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

20-1 David Morris (Dan Lockwood-0*); 41-2 Prakash Sankaran (Dan Lockwood-0*); 101-3 Kieran Trollope (Dan Lockwood-0*); 129-4 Neil Thomas (Dan Lockwood-0*); 140-5 Aaron Williams (Dan Lockwood-0*); 151-6 Craig Smith (Dan Lockwood-0*); 176-7 Paul Fairman (Dan Lockwood-0*); 176-8 Derry West (Dan Lockwood-0*); 194-9 Dan Lockwood (Nathanial Tole-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total0010000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers