This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Priston - 1st XI Vs Travellers CC - Sunday Team

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 29th June 2014
Toss:Travellers CC - Sunday Team won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Travellers CC - Sunday Team - Won by 63 runs
Priston - 1st XITravellers CC - Sunday Team
Score213 for 8 (40 overs) 276 for 7 (40 overs) 'b' 't'

Travellers CC - Sunday Team

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Kieran Trollopect Unsureb  B Close386149
2David Morrislbwb  D Sutton445155
3Dan Lockwoodb  J Sutton10215379
4Derry Westct Unsureb  D Nichols5710046
5Prakash Sankaranct Unsureb  D Nichols2008
6Scott Slaterct Unsureb  D Nichols0001
7Stephen Dove*not out1002
8Aaron Williamsct Unsureb  D Nichols10204
9Nathanial Toledid not bat
10Paul Fairmandid not bat
11Edwin Morrisdid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (4), w (10), nb (2)22
Total276
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

89-1 Kieran Trollope (David Morris-38*); 112-2 David Morris (Dan Lockwood-16*); 239-3 Dan Lockwood (Derry West-38*); 258-4 Prakash Sankaran (Derry West-55*); 258-5 Scott Slater (Derry West-55*); 266-6 Derry West (Stephen Dove-1*); 276-7 Aaron Williams (Stephen Dove-1*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1D Sutton8054100
2D Nichols8166400
3J Sutton9135100
4Unsure5045000
5B Close8034100
6Unsure2031000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total402275700

Priston - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Luke Barclayct Derry Westb  Edwin Morris48000
2J Sutton*ct Kieran Trollopeb  Nathanial Tole25000
3Paul Barclayct Dan Lockwoodb  Edwin Morris44000
4Unsurect Dan Lockwoodb  Edwin Morris2000
5B Closect Stephen Doveb  Edwin Morris32000
6Mark Blathwaytb  Edwin Morris1000
7D Suttonct Stephen Doveb  Prakash Sankaran15000
8Unsurenot out44000
9Unsureb  Prakash Sankaran0000
10Unsurenot out0000
11D Nicholsdid not bat
Extras       lb (4)4
Total213
Wickets 8
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Nathanial Tole8052100
2Aaron Williams8322000
3Stephen Dove8141000
4Edwin Morris8140500
5Prakash Sankaran4125200
6David Morris4129000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total407213800

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers