This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Bristol United Banks CC - 1st XI Vs Bristol Indians CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Bristol & District Cricket Association - Fourth Division 2006Date :Saturday 1st July 2006
Toss:Bristol United Banks CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Bristol United Banks CC - 1st XI - Won by 135 runs
Bristol United Banks CC - 1st XIBristol Indians CC - 1st XI
Score313 for 2 (45 overs) 'b' 't'178 for 5 (45 overs)
Game Points160
Bonus Points76
Penalty Points00
Total Points236

Bristol United Banks CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Brian Lockwoodct Unsureb  Unsure40017
2Dan Lockwoodnot out166186132
3Matthew "Skippy" Maniect Unsureb  Unsure51014
4Neil Thomasnot out11313487
5Alistair Huckledid not bat
6Joe Tolmandid not bat
7Ashley Coledid not bat
8Shital Wadkardid not bat
9Dan Scoinsdid not bat
10Jim Tolman*did not bat
11Paul Fairmandid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (6), w (12), nb (1)25
Total313
Wickets 2
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

21-1 Brian Lockwood (Dan Lockwood-0*); 39-2 Matthew "Skippy" Manie (Dan Lockwood-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets120
Total0012000

Bristol Indians CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1? Satishct Jim Tolmanb  Dan Scoins8000
2? Kalpitst Paul Fairmanb  Ashley Cole66000
3? Vishalct Dan Lockwoodb  Ashley Cole20000
4? Virendract Joe Tolmanb  Ashley Cole18000
5? Premb  Neil Thomas21000
6? Kulwantnot out23000
7? Taj*not out6000
8? Harishaddid not bat
9? Siamdid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (6), w (9)16
Total178
Wickets 5
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Dan Scoins11146100
2Shital Wadkar9121000
3Ashley Cole8057300
4Joe Tolman8215000
5Jim Tolman5016000
6Neil Thomas4020100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total454182500

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers