This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Hatherleigh CC, Devon - 1st XI Vs Bristol United Banks CC - Friendly XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Tuesday 31st May 2005
Toss:Bristol United Banks CC - Friendly XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:30
Ground: Hatherleigh Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Bristol United Banks CC - Friendly XI - Won by 18 runs
Hatherleigh CC, Devon - 1st XIBristol United Banks CC - Friendly XI
Score206 for 10 (40 overs) 224 for 8 (40 overs) 'b' 't'

Bristol United Banks CC - Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Dan Lockwoodct Unsureb  Unsure105172107
2Barry Channonb  Unsure192031
3Martin Pearcerun out (Unsure)1006
4Fran Wattsretired out51010
5Ray Spearingct Unsureb  Unsure5007
6Derry Westct Unsureb  Unsure112013
7Viv Dash*b  Unsure386027
8Dan Scoinsb  Unsure1002
9Paul Fairmanb  Unsure202013
10Adam Hicksnot out2005
11Edwin Morrisnot out0001
Extras       b (5), lb (1), w (10), nb (1)17
Total224
Wickets 8
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

32-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 35-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 46-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 131-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 187-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 194-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 223-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets62
Total006200

Hatherleigh CC, Devon - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1C Jelleyst Paul Fairmanb  Derry West93000
2M Tuckerb  Dan Scoins0000
3S Wheelerct Dan Lockwoodb  Dan Scoins6000
4G Briarb  Adam Hicks19000
5J Staceyct Dan Lockwoodb  Derry West37000
6J Jacobsrun out (Unsure)7000
7C Downeshit wicketb  Derry West20000
8E Dumpletonb  Derry West3000
9Masseyb  Derry West0000
10Unsurect Ray Spearingb  Barry Channon3000
11Unsurenot out4000
Extras       b (5), lb (2), w (6), nb (1)14
Total206
Wickets all out
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Edwin Morris8128000
2Dan Scoins8143200
3Adam Hicks8045100
4Fran Watts8131000
5Derry West4022500
6Viv Dash3024000
7Barry Channon106100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets71
Total4032061000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers